Buba Jump

About Buba Jump

Leap into Buba Jump, where survival hinges on flawlessly timed taps. As challenges intensify and platforms dwindle, your reflexes are your greatest ally against the yawning abyss. Engaging graphics and simple controls promise addictive, replayable fun. Do you have the skill to control Buba's fate?

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Buba Jump

React fast, avoid obstacles and keep your run going as long as you can. Every run is a new shot at your high score.

Controls

←→orAD
Move
↑orWorSpace
Jump or action
Mouse
Menus and buttons

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Buba Jump free to play?

Yes. You can play Buba Jump for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Buba Jump on my phone?

Yes. Buba Jump is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Buba Jump?

Buba Jump is one of our Arcade games.

What games are similar to Buba Jump?

If you like Buba Jump, try these next: