Candy Bubble

About Candy Bubble

Dive into the vibrant world of Candy Bubble, where strategic match-3 mechanics meet delightful, colorful visuals. Aim and shoot candy bubbles to create satisfying chain reactions, clearing the board with skillful precision. Perfect for all ages, enjoy captivating challenges and watch your score soar with each clever combo.

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Candy Bubble

Line up your shot, set the power and release at the right moment. Win matches to move up through the levels.

Controls

Mouse
Aim, then drag to set the power
Touch
Tap and drag on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Candy Bubble free to play?

Yes. You can play Candy Bubble for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Candy Bubble on my phone?

Yes. Candy Bubble is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Candy Bubble?

Candy Bubble is a ball game in our Sports collection.

What games are similar to Candy Bubble?

If you like Candy Bubble, try these next: