Color Element

About Color Element

Master the art of timing and precision in Color Element, where only your wits and quick reflexes will guide a morphing ball through vibrant, spinning obstacles. Tap to ascend and navigate the ever-changing challenges, keeping your ball afloat and aligned with matching hues to avoid instant restarts.

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Color Element

Play at your own pace. Tap or click to interact, finish simple goals and unlock new content as you go.

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Color Element free to play?

Yes. You can play Color Element for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Color Element on my phone?

Yes. Color Element is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Color Element?

Color Element is a clicker game in our Casual collection.

What games are similar to Color Element?

If you like Color Element, try these next: