Deadly Descent

About Deadly Descent

Drive your car down the mountain and get to the end of the track in one piece! "Deadly Descent" is a fascinating car simulator.

Screen
Any orientation
Platform
Android, IOS, Desktop
In-game purchases
Yes

How to play Deadly Descent

"Deadly Descent" is a simulator of driving down a mountain by car. You need to get to the finish line.. The difficulty is that there are a large number of obstacles on the track, a collision with which will destroy your car, so you should drive very carefully.

Controls

↑orW
Accelerate
↓orS
Brake and reverse
←→orAD
Steer

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Deadly Descent free to play?

Yes. You can play Deadly Descent for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Deadly Descent on my phone?

Yes. Deadly Descent works on phones, tablets and computers.

What kind of game is Deadly Descent?

Deadly Descent is one of our Racing games.

What games are similar to Deadly Descent?

If you like Deadly Descent, try these next: