Freddy at Obby World

About Freddy at Obby World

Navigate through vibrant worlds teeming with treacherous traps and daunting obstacles as you outrun the relentless Freddy Fazbear. Stay on your toes to survive in this suspenseful adventure, where each step requires agility and quick thinking—one slip-up, and it's game over!

Screen
Landscape
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Freddy at Obby World

Explore each area, collect items and solve small puzzles to find the way forward.

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Freddy at Obby World free to play?

Yes. You can play Freddy at Obby World for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Freddy at Obby World on my phone?

Yes. Freddy at Obby World runs on phones and tablets too. Turn your device sideways for the best view.

What kind of game is Freddy at Obby World?

Freddy at Obby World is a escape game in our Adventure collection.

What games are similar to Freddy at Obby World?

If you like Freddy at Obby World, try these next: