Ghost Dasher

About Ghost Dasher

In Ghost Dasher, guide Philly, a friendly phantom, through a world teeming with hostile spirits. Test your reflexes as you dodge, maneuver, and chase high scores in an eerie yet captivating realm. Will you risk it all for points, or play it safe to survive?

Screen
Landscape
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Ghost Dasher

Fight your way through each stage, dodge attacks and take down enemies. Pick up upgrades along the way to get stronger.

Controls

←→orAD
Move
↑orWorSpace
Jump or action
Mouse
Menus and buttons

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ghost Dasher free to play?

Yes. You can play Ghost Dasher for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Ghost Dasher on my phone?

Yes. Ghost Dasher runs on phones and tablets too. Turn your device sideways for the best view.

What kind of game is Ghost Dasher?

Ghost Dasher is a monster game in our Action collection.

What games are similar to Ghost Dasher?

If you like Ghost Dasher, try these next: