Mahjong Magic Islands

About Mahjong Magic Islands

Mahjong with history. Puzzle and adventure. Play and win! Connect tiles and collect prizes.

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Android, IOS, Desktop
In-game purchases
No

How to play Mahjong Magic Islands

You have to complete levels with classic mahjong solitaire mechanics. All the action takes place in a fairy-tale world inhabited by magical creatures who need your help!

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mahjong Magic Islands free to play?

Yes. You can play Mahjong Magic Islands for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Mahjong Magic Islands on my phone?

Yes. Mahjong Magic Islands is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Mahjong Magic Islands?

Mahjong Magic Islands is one of our Adventure games.

What games are similar to Mahjong Magic Islands?

If you like Mahjong Magic Islands, try these next: