Obby World Squid Escape

About Obby World Squid Escape

A action game you can play right in your browser.

Screen
Landscape
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Obby World Squid Escape

Fight your way through each stage, dodge attacks and take down enemies. Pick up upgrades along the way to get stronger.

Controls

←→orAD
Move
↑orWorSpace
Jump or action
Mouse
Menus and buttons

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Obby World Squid Escape free to play?

Yes. You can play Obby World Squid Escape for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Obby World Squid Escape on my phone?

Yes. Obby World Squid Escape runs on phones and tablets too. Turn your device sideways for the best view.

What kind of game is Obby World Squid Escape?

Obby World Squid Escape is one of our Action games.

What games are similar to Obby World Squid Escape?

If you like Obby World Squid Escape, try these next: