Pool Shoot Tournament

About Pool Shoot Tournament

Explore the exciting realm of the Pool Shoot Tournament, an engaging online game that combines skill and strategy. This free arcade game tests your accuracy as you eliminate colored balls by matching three or more. Stay quick and precise to rise in the ranks, playable on both mobile and desktop!

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Android, IOS, Desktop
In-game purchases
No

How to play Pool Shoot Tournament

The objective of is to earn the highest possible score by shooting the bubbles. Ball Shooting Mechanics: In order to earn maximum points, you need to shoot down a large group of balls in one shot, taking into account the rules of ricochet and direct hit. The minimum number of balls to group is three balls of the same color. Loss occurs as soon as at least one ball from the impending wall touches the bottom.

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pool Shoot Tournament free to play?

Yes. You can play Pool Shoot Tournament for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Pool Shoot Tournament on my phone?

Yes. Pool Shoot Tournament is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Pool Shoot Tournament?

Pool Shoot Tournament is a bubble shooter game in our Puzzle collection.

What games are similar to Pool Shoot Tournament?

If you like Pool Shoot Tournament, try these next: