Pop Tap

About Pop Tap

Pop Tap – the perfect fidget toy puzzle game

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Android, IOS, Desktop
In-game purchases
No

How to play Pop Tap

Drag or tap pieces to combine them, completing the picture of a "pop-it" toy. Once the image is assembled, tap or swipe across the screen to pop all the bubbles displayed. Popping bubbles and completing levels rewards you with coins, color schemes, and new backgrounds to personalize your toys

Controls

←→orAD
Move
↑orWorSpace
Jump or action
Mouse
Menus and buttons

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pop Tap free to play?

Yes. You can play Pop Tap for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Pop Tap on my phone?

Yes. Pop Tap is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Pop Tap?

Pop Tap is one of our Arcade games.

What games are similar to Pop Tap?

If you like Pop Tap, try these next: