Refuge Solitaire

About Refuge Solitaire

Escape into the serene world of Refuge Solitaire, where strategy meets chance. Traverse through Alpine landscapes as you build sequences, mastering the art of stacking from kings to aces. Embrace the thrill of victory against the unpredictable Lady Luck in this relaxing card game.

Screen
Landscape
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Refuge Solitaire

Plan your moves, manage your resources and build up your position. Think a few steps ahead to outsmart your opponent.

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Refuge Solitaire free to play?

Yes. You can play Refuge Solitaire for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Refuge Solitaire on my phone?

Yes. Refuge Solitaire runs on phones and tablets too. Turn your device sideways for the best view.

What kind of game is Refuge Solitaire?

Refuge Solitaire is a board game in our Strategy collection.

What games are similar to Refuge Solitaire?

If you like Refuge Solitaire, try these next: