The Secret of the Toy Factory

About The Secret of the Toy Factory

An atmospheric first-person horror game where you must explore an abandoned factory and uncover its dark secrets. Solve puzzles, search for useful items, and carefully investigate the dark rooms—danger can appear at any moment. The factory is filled with intense chases, unexpected jump scares, and encounters with Plush and BOTY. Hide, run, and use your surroundings to survive. Every corridor hides a new mystery, while strange notes and traces of the past gradually reveal what happened at the factory and why its toys came to life.

Screen
Landscape
Platform
Android, IOS, Desktop
In-game purchases
No

How to play The Secret of the Toy Factory

A keyboard and mouse are required to play on PC: WASD — Move E — Read notes Tab — Return to the main menu

Controls

←→orAD
Move
↑orWorSpace
Jump or action
Mouse
Menus and buttons

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is The Secret of the Toy Factory free to play?

Yes. You can play The Secret of the Toy Factory for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play The Secret of the Toy Factory on my phone?

Yes. The Secret of the Toy Factory runs on phones and tablets too. Turn your device sideways for the best view.

What kind of game is The Secret of the Toy Factory?

The Secret of the Toy Factory is a horror game in our Action collection.

What games are similar to The Secret of the Toy Factory?

If you like The Secret of the Toy Factory, try these next: