Zombie Fortress

About Zombie Fortress

Defend your stronghold in a thrilling zombie apocalypse as waves of undead relentlessly attack. Master tactical weapon deployment and use powerful upgrades to outsmart diverse zombie types. Experience the excitement of survival as you strategize, adapt, and conquer in nonstop action-packed battles.

Screen
Any orientation
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Zombie Fortress

Aim carefully and clear each wave of targets or enemies. Keep moving, watch your ammo and reload between fights.

Controls

Mouse
Aim
Click
Shoot
WASD
Move
R
Reload

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Zombie Fortress free to play?

Yes. You can play Zombie Fortress for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Zombie Fortress on my phone?

Yes. Zombie Fortress works on phones, tablets and computers.

What kind of game is Zombie Fortress?

Zombie Fortress is one of our Shooting games.

What games are similar to Zombie Fortress?

If you like Zombie Fortress, try these next: