Cut The Rope

About Cut The Rope

Feed your sweet tooth with Cut The Rope as you skillfully swipe and tap to deliver candy to the adorable Om Nom. Navigate through whimsical puzzles with simple controls, unblock seasons and elements, and conquer gravity-based challenges in this charming and addictive physics-driven experience.

Screen
Portrait
Platform
Browser
In-game purchases
No

How to play Cut The Rope

Play at your own pace. Tap or click to interact, finish simple goals and unlock new content as you go.

Controls

Mouse
Click, drag and drop
Touch
Tap and swipe on phones and tablets

Controls differ from game to game. The in-game tutorial shows the exact keys.

Frequently asked questions

Is Cut The Rope free to play?

Yes. You can play Cut The Rope for free on LopeGames, right in your browser. There is nothing to download and you don’t need an account.

Can I play Cut The Rope on my phone?

Yes. Cut The Rope is made for portrait screens, so it plays well on phones and tablets.

What kind of game is Cut The Rope?

Cut The Rope is one of our Casual games.

What games are similar to Cut The Rope?

If you like Cut The Rope, try these next: